Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2
Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins
Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken
Byzantinische Siegel - Lots.
Lot (2 Stück; Blei): Zwei zweiseitige Bleisiegel, 6. - 8. Jh. n. Chr.
Vs: Jeweils frontal das Haupt der Muttergottes.
Rs: Jeweils Kreuzmonogramm.
Sehr schön.