Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Lot 1406

Lot 1406

Estimated price 35 €

Tonsiegel. 2. / 3. Jhdt. n. Chr.
Rs: Flach, Abdruck des Papyrus.

20 mm. 1.77 g.
Sehr selten. Sehr schön.
Slg. Prof. Dr. Peter Robert Franke (Unterlagskärtchen vorhanden).

Möglicherweise kein Siegel, sondern Tessera.