Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Lot 1405

Lot 1405

Estimated price 35 €

Tonsiegel. 2. / 3. Jhdt. n. Chr.
Vs: Büsten der Dioskuren einander gegenüber.
Rs: Flach (Abdruck des Papyrus).

22 mm. 2.45 g.
Selten. Sehr schön.
Slg. Prof. Dr. Peter Robert Franke

Möglicherweise kein Siegel, sondern Tessera.