Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Lot 1402

Lot 1402

Estimated price 20 €

Tonsiegel. 2. - 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf der Tyche mit Mauerkrone und Schleier rechts.
Rs: Flach, Abdruck des Papyrus.

18 mm. 1.74 g.
Fast vorzüglich.
Slg. Prof. Dr. Peter Robert Franke (Unterlagskärtchen erhalten)