Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Roman Imperial Coinage Constantius I. Chlorus (305 - 306 n. Chr.)

Lot 1381

Lot 1381

Estimated price 300 €

Constantius I. Chlorus (305 - 306 n. Chr.). Antoninianus (Silver) 295 - 297 n. Chr. (als Caesar). Rom.
Vs: CONSTANT - IVS CAES. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.

20 mm. 3.69 g.

RIC 35a.
Sehr selten. Sehr schön - vorzüglich.