Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2
Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins
Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken
Roman Imperial Coinage Constantius I. Chlorus (305 - 306 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 300 € |
Constantius I. Chlorus (305 - 306 n. Chr.). Antoninianus (Silver) 295 - 297 n. Chr. (als Caesar). Rom.
Vs: CONSTANT - IVS CAES. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
20 mm. 3.69 g.
RIC 35a.
Sehr selten. Sehr schön - vorzüglich.