Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2
Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins
Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken
Roman Imperial Coinage Antoninus Pius (138 - 161 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 250 € |
Antoninus Pius (138 - 161 n. Chr.). As (Bronze) 148 - 149 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XII. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
Rs: MVNIFICENTIA AVG / COS IIII /S C. Elefant im Panzer nach rechts schreitend.
27 mm. 9.97 g.
C. 565, RIC 862 (a).
Sehr schön - vorzüglich.
Sehr gute Darstellung des Panzers auf dem Elefant.