Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Roman Imperial Coinage Domitianus (81 - 96 n. Chr.)

Lot 1361

Lot 1361

Estimated price 25 €
Result 72 €

Domitianus (81 - 96 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 88 - 89 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P VIII. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.

18 mm. 3.24 g.

C. 253, RIC 138.
Fast vorzüglich / sehr schön.
Aus Slg. Dr. W. Haisken