Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Roman Imperial Coinage Tiberius (14 - 37 n. Chr.)

Lot 1355

Lot 1355

Estimated price 120 €
Result 120 €

Restitution unter Titus

Tiberius (14 - 37 n. Chr.). As (Kupfer/Bronze) 79 - 81 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVST IMP VIII. Kopf des Tiberius links.
Rs: IMP T CAES DIVI VESP F AVG REST. Caduceus mit Flügeln. Im Feld: S - C.

27 mm. 10.02 g.

RIC² 435.
Selten. Sehr schön.
Aus Slg. Dr. W. Haisken