Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2
Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins
Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken
| Estimated price | 60 € |
Q. Minucius Thermus (103 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 103 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: Kopf des Mars mit federgeschmücktem Helm links.
19 mm. 4.02 g.
Cr. 319/1, Syd. 592.
Patina, sehr schön.