Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Lot 1349

Lot 1349

Estimated price 60 €
Result 120 €

Q. Minucius Thermus (103 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 103 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: Kopf des Mars mit federgeschmücktem Helm links.

19 mm. 4.02 g.

Cr. 319/1, Syd. 592.
Patina, sehr schön.