Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 2
Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins
Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken
Temnos
Aiolis. Obol (Silber) 4. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf des Apollon mit Lorbeerkranz links.
Rs: T - A, dazwischen Kantharos.
17 mm. 0.96 g.
BMC -, SNG Copenhagen -, SNG von Aulock -, Traité 2073.
Selten. Fast vorzüglich.