Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 1
Selected Ancient, Medieval, World and Islamic coins
Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken
Antiochia am Orontes Philippus I. Arabs (244 - 249 n. Chr.)
Seleukis und Pierien. Tetradrachme (Billon) 244 n. Chr.
27 mm. 13.12 g.
McAlee 887.
Vorzüglich, zum Teil mit Stempelglanz.