Auction 152 - Auction 152 - Part 1

Selected Ancient, Medieval, World and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Roman Provincial Seleukis und Pierien

Lot 1084

Lot 1084

Estimated price 100 €
Antiochia am Orontes Philippus I. Arabs (244 - 249 n. Chr.)

Seleukis und Pierien. Tetradrachme (Billon) 244 n. Chr.

27 mm. 13.12 g.

McAlee 887.
Vorzüglich, zum Teil mit Stempelglanz.