Auction 151

Selected Ancient, Medieval, World and Islamic coins

Including coins of the collection Dr. W. Haisken

Islam Shahs von Badakshan

Estimated price 100 €
'Alishah II. (717 - 718 H. / 1316 - 1317)

Shahs von Badakshan. Dirham (Silber) 717 H. Khwast (Khost).
Vs: Shahadah.
Rs: Name, Münzstätte und Jahr.

23 mm. 2.40 g.

Zeno 28558.
Selten. Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.