Auction 150

Coll. of Ottoman Coins R. and J. Ehlert

With many rarities and unpublished coins

Islam Ottoman

Lot 2253

Lot 2253

Estimated price 15 €
Mehmed III. (1003 - 1012 H. / 1595 - 1603)

Osmanen. Dirhem (Silber) 1003 H. Amid.
Vs: Tugra: Sultan Mehmed bin Murad han.
Rs: Fi Amid im Zentrum; außen herum 'azze nasruhu düribe sene 1003.

24 mm. 2.18 g.

Damali 13-AD-G1b.
Übliche Prägeschwächen, sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.