Auction 149

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Provincial Coins - Lots

Lot 1520

Lot 1520

Estimated price 160 €
Result 260 €

Antiochia (Seleukis und Pierien).
Philippus II.

Lot (6 Stück, Billon): Tetradrachmen, 244 - 249 n. Chr.
Prieur 396, 405, 455, 458, 464, 466.

Sehr schön und fast vorzüglich.

Aus mitteldeutscher Privatsammlung R. W.