Auction 149

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Germany after 1871 Weimar Republic

Lot 1450

Lot 1450

Estimated price 180 €

Weimarer Republik. 50 Reichspfennig (Nickel) 1931 G Karlsruhe.
Vs: Wertbezeichnung im Eichenkranz.
Rs: Reichsadler und Jahreszahl.

20 mm. 3.50 g.

Jaeger 324.
Selten. Sehr schön - vorzüglich.