Auction 149

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Roman Imperial Coinage Nerva (96 - 98 n. Chr.)

Lot 1344

Lot 1344

Result 50 €

Nerva (96 - 98 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 96 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS II P P. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
Rs: FORTVNA P R. Fortuna mit Ähren und Szepter nach links sitzend.

18 mm. 3.03 g.

C. 76, RIC 5.
Patina, sehr schön.