Auction 149
Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins
Roman Imperial Coinage Vespasianus (69 - 79 n. Chr.)
Vespasianus (69 - 79 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 69 - 71 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
Rs: COS ITER TR POT. Pax mit Zweig und Caduceus nach links sitzend.
18 mm. 2.94 g.
RIC 29.
Patina, sehr schön.