Auction 149
Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins
Roman Imperial Coinage Augustus (31 v. - 14 n. Chr.)
| Estimated price | 90 € |
Augustus (31 v. - 14 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 2 - 4 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: CAESAR AVGVSTVS - DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
21 mm. 3.72 g.
RIC 207.
Patina, leicht dezentriert, sehr schön.