Auction 149

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Roman Imperial Coinage Augustus (31 v. - 14 n. Chr.)

Lot 1336

Lot 1336

Estimated price 90 €
Result 160 €

Augustus (31 v. - 14 n. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 2 - 4 n. Chr. Rom.
Vs: CAESAR AVGVSTVS - DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Kopf mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.

21 mm. 3.72 g.

RIC 207.
Patina, leicht dezentriert, sehr schön.