Auction 149

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Roman Republican C. Vibius Pansa (90 v. Chr.)

Lot 1329

Lot 1329

Estimated price 150 €

C. Vibius Pansa (90 v. Chr.). Denar (Silber) 90 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: PANSA. Kopf des Apollo mit Lorbeerkranz rechts, davor Kontrollmarke.

18 mm. 3.59 g.

Cr. 342/5b, Syd. 684.
Patina, vorzüglich / fast vorzüglich.