Auction 149

Attractive collector's coins and coin groups, ancient, world and Islamic coins

Roman Provincial Seleukis und Pierien

Lot 1285

Lot 1285

Laodikeia ad Mare Pseudo-autonome Prägung

Seleukis und Pierien. Bronze 2. Jhdt. n. Chr. (Regierungszeit des Antoninus Pius)
Vs: Artemisbüste rechts.
Rs: Eber nach rechts stehend.

12 mm. 2.04 g.

RPC online - (vgl. 9812), Vgl. CNG Electronic Auction 577 (2024), Nr. 306.
Sehr schön.