Auction 127

Nice Silver Coins: Ancient, Medieval and World

Germany before 1871 Bavaria

Kingdom (1806 - 1918) Maximilian I. Joseph (1806 - 1825)

Bayern. Königreich (1806 - 1918). Maximilian I. Joseph (1806 - 1825).
Krontaler (Silber). 1809.
Vs: Kopf rechts.
Rs: Szepter und Schwert gekreuzt, darüber Krone.

40 mm. 29,28 g.
Davenport 552; AKS 44; Jäger 14.
Leichte Patina, fast sehr schön / sehr schön.