Auction 126

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals, numismatic literature.
- Rarities from the Middle Ages and Russia

Lot 1532

Lot 1532

Estimated price 15 €

Islam - Lots.
Goldene Horde (Juchiden).
Jani Beg / Djanibek Khan (742 - 758 H. / 1341 - 1357).

Lot (3 Stück, Kupfer): Pul. 743 oder 744 H. Krim.
Vs: Ornament.
Rs: Titulatur.

17-19 mm; 1,25-1,85 g

Zeno 265493.
Sehr schön - fast vorzüglich.