Auction 126

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals, numismatic literature.
- Rarities from the Middle Ages and Russia

Lots - Europe Europa - Lots

Lot 1498

Lot 1498

Estimated price 20 €
Result 35 €

Europa - Lots.
Polen. Königreich.
Sigismund III. Wasa (1587 - 1632).

Lot (4 Stück):
3 Denar (Silber). 1625. Vilnius.
Vs: Bekröntes Monogramm.
Rs: Bekrönte Wappen, Jahr und Nominal.

16 mm. 0,35 g.

Kopicki 7898 (R3).
Selten.

Polen - Königreich (1306 - 1506). Jan Olbracht (1492 - 1501) und Kasimir II. (IV.) Jagiellonczyk (1446 - 1392).

Denar (Billon). Krakau (Kraków). Lot (3 Stück).
Vs: Adler.
Rs: Krone.

11-12 mm: 0,20-0,33 g.
Kopicki 385.

Patina, sehr schön.