Auction 126

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals, numismatic literature.
- Rarities from the Middle Ages and Russia

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots

Lot 1429

Lot 1429

Estimated price 35 €
Result 50 €

Lot (4 Stück, Bronze): Folles des Constantinus I. (307 - 337 n. Chr.) (Urbs Roma und Constantinopolis Prägungen) und Helena (gest. 329 n. Chr.).

Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.