Auction 125
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities
Lots - Germany Deutschland - Lots
| Estimated price | 35 € |
Deutschland - Lots.
Deutschland vor 1871.
Lot (3 Stück, Silber):
1. Emden, Gulden zu 28 Stüber, ohne Jahr.
Gelocht, übliche Prägeschwächen, sehr schön - fast vorzüglich
2. Sachsen, Friedrich August, 2/3 Taler 1768. Schön.
3. Brandenburg, Georg Wilhelm, Ort 1625. Fast sehr schön.