Auction 125
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities
Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots
| Estimated price | 70 € |
Lot (4 Stück, Bronze): Folles des Maximianus I. Herculius (285 - 310 n. Chr.) (2x), Maxentius (306 - 312 n. Chr.) und Maximinus II. Daia (310 - 313 n. Chr.).
Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.