Auction 125

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots

Estimated price 70 €
Result 70 €

Lot (4 Stück, Bronze): Folles des Maximianus I. Herculius (285 - 310 n. Chr.) (2x), Maxentius (306 - 312 n. Chr.) und Maximinus II. Daia (310 - 313 n. Chr.).

Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.