Auction 125

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots

Estimated price 60 €

Lot (8 Stück, Bronze): Antoniniane des Gallienus (253 - 268 n. Chr.) (3x),
Claudius II. Gothicus (268 - 270 n. Chr.) (4x) und Salonina (gest. 268 n. Chr).

Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.