Auction 125

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots

Lot (2 Stück, Silber): Antoniniane des Philippus I. Arabs (244 - 249 n. Chr.).

Patina, fast sehr schön / sehr schön.