Auction 125
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities
Lot (2 Stück, Silber): Antoniniane des Philippus I. Arabs (244 - 249 n. Chr.).
Patina, fast sehr schön / sehr schön.