Auction 125

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots

Estimated price 35 €

Lot (2 Stück, Silber): Denare von Caracalla (197 - 217 n. Chr.) und Severus Alexander (222 - 235 n. Chr.)

Patina, sehr schön.