Auction 125
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities
Alexander I. / Alexander II. (Königreich der Seleukiden).
Lot (2 Stück, Silber): Hemidrachme; 2. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.