Auction 125

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities

Alexander I. / Alexander II. (Königreich der Seleukiden).

Lot (2 Stück, Silber): Hemidrachme; 2. Jhdt. v. Chr.

Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.