Auction 125
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities
Unter anderem: Kardia (Thrakien) / Pergamon (Mysien) / Abydos (Troas).
Lot (6 Stück): Bronze; ca. 4. - 2. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.