Auction 125
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities
| Estimated price | 50 € |
Unter anderem: Amphipolis / Thessalonike (Makedonien) / Philippos II. (Königreich Makedonien) / Thessalischer Bund (Thessalien).
Lot (10 Stück): Bronze; ca. 4. - 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Sehr schön - fast sehr schön.