Auction 125

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities

Result 40 €

Philippos II. / Alexander III. / Antigonos II. / Philippos V. (Königreich Makedonien).

Lot (5 Stück, davon 1x Silber): Bronze, Tetradrachme; ca. 4. - 2. Jhdt. v. Chr.

Sehr schön.