Auction 125
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities
| Estimated price | 40 € |
Philippos II. / Alexander III. / Antigonos II. / Philippos V. (Königreich Makedonien).
Lot (5 Stück, davon 1x Silber): Bronze, Tetradrachme; ca. 4. - 2. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Sehr schön.