Auction 125

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities

Medals Belgien

Estimated price 25 €
Leopold II. (1865 - 1909)

Belgien. Leopold II. (1865 - 1909).
Bronzemedaille. 1894.
Auf die Weltausstellung in Antwerpen.
Medailleur: J. Baetes.

Vs: Kopf nach rechts, darum Umschrift.
Rs: Globus über Stadt, im Außenkranz Umschrift.

61 mm. 86,14 g.
Rand leicht bestoßen, sehr schön.