Auction 125

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities

Europe Italy

Result 65 €

Massa di Lunigiana Alberico II. Cybo Malaspina (1662 - 1690)

Italien. Massa di Lunigiana. Alberico II. Cybo Malaspina (1662 - 1690).
Luigino (8 Bolognini, Silber). 1665.
Vs: Büste rechts über 8.
Rs: Bekröntes Wappen.

21 mm. 2,33 g.
Cammarano 227.
Prägeschwäche, minimale Flecken, sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.