Auction 125

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities

Result 30 €

Ungarn. Karl Robert (1307 - 1342).
Denar (Silber). [1338-1342]. Unbekannt.
Vs: + REGIS KAROLI. König en face.
Rs: + M REGIS hVNGARIE. Gespaltenes Wappen Anjou-Ungarn. Münzzeichen m - R.

16 mm. 0,69 g.
Unger 403; Huszar 496; Tóth S. 157ff; CNH 19; Lengyel S. 60ff.
Dunkle Patina, sehr schön.