Auction 125
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities
Philippus I. Arabs (244 - 249 n. Chr.).
Antoninian (Silber). 244 - 245 n. Chr. Rom.
Rs: FIDES MILIT. Fides mit zwei Standarten nach links stehend.
22 mm. 4,57 g.
RIC 32 (b); C. 55.
Fast vorzüglich / sehr schön.