Auction 125

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities

Roman Provincial Makedonien

Thessalonika Pseudo-autonome Prägung

Makedonien. Thessalonika. Pseudo-autonome Prägung.
Bronze. 1. - 2. Jhdt. n. Chr.
Vs: Büste der Tyche mit Mauerkrone rechts.
Rs: Ethnikon in Kranz.

18 mm. 2,40 g.
SNG ANS 816; SNG Copenhagen 391.
Sehr schön.