Auction 125

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities

Greek Pisidien

Estimated price 35 €
Etenna

Pisidien. Etenna.
Bronze. 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Nymphe mit Schlange frontal stehend, links davor Amphora.
Rs: [E]T - EN. Sichel.

16 mm. 2,80 g.
SNG Paris 1536.
Sehr schön.