Auction 125

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Late Roman and Byzantine Solidi, many in excellent preservation
- Russian rarities

Greek Pamphylien

Side

Pamphylien. Side.
Bronze. 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf der Athena mit korinthischem Helm links.
Rs: Nike mit Palmzweig und Kranz nach links stehend.

15 mm. 3,27 g.
SNG Paris - (vgl. 773).
Sehr selten. Sehr schön.