Online Auction 19

Ancient, Medieval, World and Islamic Coins, Medals, Seals

Lot 1099

Lot 1099

Estimated price 15 €
Result 30 €

Rasuliden. al-Mujahid Sayf al-Islam Ali (721 - 764 H. / 1322 - 1363).
Dirham. 721 H. al-Mahjan.
Vs: Zwei Außenlegenden um Münzstättenzeichen (Löwe) in Sechspass.
Rs: Zwei Außenlegenden um Schrift in Sechspass.

28,5 mm. 1,77 g.
Album 1108.3.
Patina, sehr schön.