Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lots - Germany Deutschland - Lots

Lot 1498

Lot 1498

Estimated price 25 €
Result 30 €

Deutschland - Lots.
Deutschland vor 1871. Augsburg, Bayern und Regensburg.

Lot (4 Stück, Silber): Batzen (4 Kreuzer).
Augsburg 1623.
Bayern 1624 und 1625.
Regensburg 1625.

Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.