Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots

Lot 1482

Lot 1482

Result 115 €

Lot (98 Stück, Bronze): Kleinbronzen aus dem 4. Jh.
Unter anderem: Valentinianus I. (364 - 375 n. Chr.), Theodosius I. (379 - 395 n. Chr.), Arcadius (383 - 408 n. Chr.), Honorius (393 - 423 n. Chr.) etc.

Meist fast sehr schön.