Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots
Lot (98 Stück, Bronze): Kleinbronzen aus dem 4. Jh.
Unter anderem: Valentinianus I. (364 - 375 n. Chr.), Theodosius I. (379 - 395 n. Chr.), Arcadius (383 - 408 n. Chr.), Honorius (393 - 423 n. Chr.) etc.
Meist fast sehr schön.