Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots

Lot 1479

Lot 1479

Estimated price 35 €
Result 300 €

Lot (213 Stück, Bronze): Kleinbronzen aus dem 3. und 4. Jh.
Unter anderem: Claudius II. Gothicus (268 - 270 n. Chr.), Constantinus I. (307 - 337 n. Chr.) und seine Söhne, Licinius I. (308 - 324 n. Chr.), Urbs Roma und Konstantinopolis Prägungen.

Meist fast sehr schön.