Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
Lot (5 Stück, Bronze): Kleinbronzen aus dem 4. Jh.
Unter anderem:
Constantinus II. (337 - 340 n. Chr.), Constantius II. (337 - 361 n. Chr.) etc.
Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.