Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots
| Estimated price | 40 € |
Lot (10 Stück, Bronze): Kleinbronzen des späten 3. Jh. und aus dem 4. Jh.
Unter anderem:
Constantinus I. (307 - 337 n. Chr.), Iulianus II. Apostata (360 - 363 n. Chr.), Gratianus (367 - 383 n. Chr.) etc.
Meist sehr schön.