Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
Lot (10 Stück, Bronze): Bronzemünzen vom späten 3. Jh. bis Anfang 4. Jh. sowie aus Zeit der Tetrarchie.
Meist sehr schön.