Auction 124

Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation

Lots - Ancient Coins Roman Coins - Lots

Lot 1456

Lot 1456

Estimated price 60 €

Lot (4 Stück, Silber): Antoniniane des Philippus I. Arabs (244 - 249 n. Chr.) (3x) und Philippus II. (246 - 249 n. Chr.) (1x).

Patina, sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.