Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
Lot (4 Stück, Silber): Antoniniane des Philippus I. Arabs (244 - 249 n. Chr.) (3x) und Philippus II. (246 - 249 n. Chr.) (1x).
Patina, sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.