Auction 124
Ancient, Medieval, Islamic and World Coins, Medals.
- Augustean hoard of Brohl-Lützing
- Late Roman solidi in top preservation
Lot (4 Stück, Silber): Antoniniane des Philippus I. Arabs (244 - 249 n. Chr.).
Patina, sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.